UPS Logo
 
Quick Links : _


No classes for Nursery at all until further notice

Final List for Nursery admissions for General category


Final List for Nursery admissions for EWS category

Admission Details :

General Category :

Date: April 4,2014 and April 5,2014
Timings : 8:00 A.M. - 12:00 Noon

EWS Category :
Date: April 4,2014, April 5,2014 and
April 7th,2014
Timings : 2:30 P.M. - 3:30 P.M.


Please collect the temporary ID cards for the nursery students.It is compulsory for all the students to wear the ID cards from April 7,2014 (Monday).

Priyal and Keshav of class V bagged First position in Pop Up Card competition held at Arawachin Bharti Bhawan Sr.Sec. School.

Pratibha Yadav and Tulica Mittal of class VIII bagged Third position in Palte Painting competition held at Arawachin Bharti Bhawan Sr.Sec. School.

Kirti Garg and Simran Jeet of class IX, Palak Gupta and Mridul Sokhi of class X bagged Fourth position in Shree Madbhagavad Geet Shlok Vcchran Pratiyogita held at Shree Shakaracharya Sanskrit Mahavidyalaya.



Students of Universal public school bagged 2nd prize in the Hindi National Group Song Competition organised by Bharat Vikas Parishad.

Universal public school students won 2nd prize in the Sanskrit National Group Song Competition organised by Bharat Vikas Parishad..

Mehak (Class VI), Mitushi (Class VI), Arpita (CLass VII), Kirti (Class VII), Vaishali (Class VII), Lagan(Class VIII) got cash prize of Rs. 900 in the Sanskrit Kavyajali competition organised by Delhi Sanskrit Academy.

Universal Public School bagged the first position in Sub Junior Category in Zonal Volleyball Tournament in which 56 teams from different schools participated.

Nabeel Khan of class VIII bagged 1st Prize in the instrumental zonal competition held on August 28, 2013

Daksh Raj Sharma of Class VIII won 3rd prize in the competition held on August 26,2013 ,organised by Delhi Government.

Nabeel Khan of class VIII bagged First prize in the Instrumental SoloZonal Competition held on August 26,2013 At R.S.K.V. Kalayan Puri.

Aditya Jain of class IX won II nd position in Lantern Making competition held on August 24,2013 at Hillswood Academy ,Preet Vihar.

Dakshraj Sharma participated in Bhajan Competition held on August 15,2013 organised by Bharat Vikas Parishad and bagged the First prize.

Aditya Jain of class IX bagged Second position in Lantern Making competition held at Hillwoods Academy.

NCC Cadet Ritika Verma won Gold Medal in the Poster Making Competition held at the National Integration Camp - 2013 [12.06.2013 to 21.06.2013] at Army Parade Ground ,Delhi Cantt.


© Copyright 2013-14 , Universal Public School, Preet Vihar, Delhi. All Rights Reserved.